Is NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nivea q10 power eye cream: aqua
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- nivea q10 power revitalising night cream: aqua
- nivea q10 power nourishing day cream: aqua
nivea q10 power eye cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA� Q10 Power Nourishing Day Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Methylpropanediol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Octocrylene, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Synthetic Beeswax, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Trisodiurn EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Parfum, NIVEA� Q10 Power Revitalising Night Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Methylpropanediol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Stearyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1 -Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Panthenol, Lanolin Alcohol, Tridecyl Stearate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate, Carbomer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Parfum, NIVEA� Q10 Power Eye Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Cyclomethicone, Methylpropanediol, Glyceryl Stearate, Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Octyldodecanol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Talc, Tapioca Starch, 1,2-Hexanediol, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffinum Liquidum, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Carbomer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzoic Acid, CI 77891
Check NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


