Is NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nivea q10 power eye cream: aqua
- synthetic beeswax
- nivea q10 power revitalising night cream: aqua
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- nivea q10 power nourishing day cream: aqua
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- butylene glycol
- +7 more
nivea q10 power eye cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA� Q10 Power Nourishing Day Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Methylpropanediol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Octocrylene, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Synthetic Beeswax, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Trisodiurn EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Parfum, NIVEA� Q10 Power Revitalising Night Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Methylpropanediol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Stearyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1 -Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Panthenol, Lanolin Alcohol, Tridecyl Stearate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate, Carbomer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Parfum, NIVEA� Q10 Power Eye Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Cyclomethicone, Methylpropanediol, Glyceryl Stearate, Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Octyldodecanol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Talc, Tapioca Starch, 1,2-Hexanediol, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffinum Liquidum, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Carbomer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzoic Acid, CI 77891
Check NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


