Is Nivea Refreshing 2-in-1 Milk & Face Toner 200ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum

Check Nivea Refreshing 2-in-1 Milk & Face Toner 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Refreshing 2-in-1 Milk & Face Toner 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth