Is Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Tocopherol, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Pantolactone, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum
Check Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
Better Body Foods PBfit® Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate -- 15 oz
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


