Is NIVEA SUN Protect & Dry Touch Sunscreen Spray SPF20 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Homosalate, Octocrylene, Glycerin, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Propylheptyl Caprylate, Tocopherol, Acrylates/ Octylacrylamide Copolymer, Aqua, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Methyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum.
Check NIVEA SUN Protect & Dry Touch Sunscreen Spray SPF20 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA SUN Protect & Dry Touch Sunscreen Spray SPF20 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA SUN Protect & Dry Touch Sunscreen Spray SPF20 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


