Is Nivea Sun Suncream Lotion SPF 30 Sensitive Immediate Protect Dairy Free?
Ingredients
aqua, alcohol denat, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, ethylhexyl salicylate, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, dibutyl adipate, ethylhexyl triazone, panthenol, copernicia cerifera cera, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, silica, glycerin, simmondsia chinensis oil, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, tocopheryl acetate, tetrasodium iminodisuccinate, cellulose gum, distarch phosphate, sucrose polystearate, hydrogenated polyisobutene, sodium stearoyl glutamate, microcrystalline cellulose, vp/hexadecene copolymer, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, xanthan gum, sodium hydroxide, sodium chloride, hydroxyacetophenone, trisodium edta, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin
Check Nivea Sun Suncream Lotion SPF 30 Sensitive Immediate Protect against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Sun Suncream Lotion SPF 30 Sensitive Immediate Protect in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin
Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL
Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing Moisturiser 250mL
Nivea Aloe & Soothing Hydrating Body Lotion 400mL
Nivea Rich Nourishing Body Lotion 72hr Moisturiser For Dry Skin 400mL
Where to buy
Nivea Sun Suncream Lotion SPF 30 Sensitive Immediate Protect is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


