Is Nivea Sun Suncream Lotion SPF 30 Sensitive Immediate Protect Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, alcohol denat, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, ethylhexyl salicylate, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, dibutyl adipate, ethylhexyl triazone, panthenol, copernicia cerifera cera, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, silica, glycerin, simmondsia chinensis oil, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, tocopheryl acetate, tetrasodium iminodisuccinate, cellulose gum, distarch phosphate, sucrose polystearate, hydrogenated polyisobutene, sodium stearoyl glutamate, microcrystalline cellulose, vp/hexadecene copolymer, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, xanthan gum, sodium hydroxide, sodium chloride, hydroxyacetophenone, trisodium edta, caprylyl glycol, ethylhexylglycerin

Check Nivea Sun Suncream Lotion SPF 30 Sensitive Immediate Protect against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nivea Sun Suncream Lotion SPF 30 Sensitive Immediate Protect is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily