Is NIVEA Ultimate Collection Gift Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
- lactose
- aqua
- nivea daily essentials gentle cleansing cream wash: aqua
- butyrospermum parkii butter
nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA Irresistibly Smooth Body Lotion: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, C15-19 Alkane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Stearate SF, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Dimethicone, Stearate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum, NIVEA Rose & Almond Oil Shower Cream: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, PEG-3 Distearate, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, NIVEA Daily Essentials Gentle Cleansing Cream Wash: Aqua, Isopropyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Decyl Oleate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Decyl Glucoside, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lactose, Panthenyl Triacetate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Pantolactone, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl-Ionone, Parfum, CI 73360, Pearl & Beauty Anti-Perspirant Roll-On: Aqua, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Steareth 21, Parfum, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Persea Gratissima Oil, Trisodium EDTA, BHT, Geraniol, Benzyl Alcohol, NIVEA Bye Bye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Dry Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methypropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, CI 40800, NIVEA Soft Ros� Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba, Cocoglycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Castose Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Mica, Persea Gratissima Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Glycerin, BHT, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Parfum, CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 15850, NIVEA Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil,Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit�), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum
Check NIVEA Ultimate Collection Gift Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Ultimate Collection Gift Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Ultimate Collection Gift Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


