Is Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
  • butyrospermum parkii butter

nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nivea (R), Bye Bye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Dry Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Ci 40800, Nivea Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Alcohol Denat, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit(r)), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Nivea Pearly Shine Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Mica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Hydrolyzed Silk, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone, Bht, Ci 77891, Ci 77492, Ci 15850

Check Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth