Is Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/ capric triglyceride
- isopropyl palmitate
- hydrolyzed pearl
- nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
- hydrolyzed silk
- cera alba
- oleic acid
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- myristyl myristate
- +11 more
caprylic/ capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nivea (R), Bye Bye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Dry Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Ci 40800, Nivea Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Alcohol Denat, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit(r)), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Nivea Pearly Shine Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Mica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Hydrolyzed Silk, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone, Bht, Ci 77891, Ci 77492, Ci 15850
Check Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Stick


