Is Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- isopropyl palmitate
- hydrolyzed pearl
- ascorbyl palmitate
- oleic acid
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- +10 more
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nivea (R), Bye Bye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Dry Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Ci 40800, Nivea Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Alcohol Denat, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit(r)), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Nivea Pearly Shine Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Mica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Hydrolyzed Silk, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone, Bht, Ci 77891, Ci 77492, Ci 15850
Check Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Stick


