Is Nix & Kix Mango & Ginger Can 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavourings
other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 45% (Apple, Grape, Lime, Mango), Ginger And Other Natural Flavourings, Cayenne And Serenade Chilli Extracts, Natural Colouring Extracts (Safflower, Beta Carotene), Citric Acid
Check Nix & Kix Mango & Ginger Can 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nix & Kix Mango & Ginger Can 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nix & Kix Mango & Ginger Can 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


