Is Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent soda delivers a pronounced ginger bite balanced by bright lime tang, with lively carbonation and clean, sparkling mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or as a mixer in cocktails; reviews often note bold flavor, brisk fizz, and occasional comments on sweetness and price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent soda delivers a pronounced ginger bite balanced by bright lime tang, with lively carbonation and clean, sparkling mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or as a mixer in cocktails; reviews often note bold flavor, brisk fizz, and occasional comments on sweetness and price.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice*, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice*, Stevia, *Concentrate.
Check Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


