Is nixe mackerel fillets in spucy tomatoe sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel Fillets (Fish), Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Spices (Chilli, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Paprika, Coriander, Fenugreek, Cumin, Turmeric, Garlic, Pepper, Fennel, Clove, Caraway, Ginger, Allspice), Bitter Orange Peel, Salt, Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, Storage Instructions: Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened, Keep Refrigerated In A Covered, Non-metallic Container And Consume Within 2 Days, : See Side Of Can, Additional Information: Produced In Denmark, Although Every Care Has Been Taken To Remove Bones, Some May Remain, Warning: Open And Dispose Of Can Carefully, Avoiding Sharp Edges, Nutrition Information A/s Saeby Fiske-industri, Gyldendalsvej 2-4, Energy 9390 Saeby, Denmar Per 62, G Per 100G 716Kj

Check nixe mackerel fillets in spucy tomatoe sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep