Is N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- canisterskosher dairynon-dairy creamerpack dimensions: 7
canisterskosher dairynon-dairy creamerpack dimensions: 7
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N'joy (R), Coffee Creamer8-16 Oz, Canisterskosher Dairynon-dairy Creamerpack Dimensions: 7,15H X 12,4W X 6,2 D
Check N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


