Is N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- canisterskosher dairynon-dairy creamerpack dimensions: 7
canisterskosher dairynon-dairy creamerpack dimensions: 7
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
N'joy (R), Coffee Creamer8-16 Oz, Canisterskosher Dairynon-dairy Creamerpack Dimensions: 7,15H X 12,4W X 6,2 D
Check N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
N'Joy Coffee Creamer 16 oz., 8 pk. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


