Is NLA for Her, Her Whey Lean Protein Bar, Maple Cinnamon Roll, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk solids
  • non-fat milk solids
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Maltitol, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Water, Sorbitol, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Steviol Glycosides, Molasses, Non-fat Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Potassium Sorbate

Check NLA for Her, Her Whey Lean Protein Bar, Maple Cinnamon Roll, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NLA for Her, Her Whey Lean Protein Bar, Maple Cinnamon Roll, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast