Is Nn Ketchup Potato Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart, tangy flavor with savory undertones and a pronounced seasoning profile; crisps are thin, uniformly crunchy and deliver a quick snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at parties. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and reliable crunch, though some mention an artificial aftertaste. Packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart, tangy flavor with savory undertones and a pronounced seasoning profile; crisps are thin, uniformly crunchy and deliver a quick snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at parties. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and reliable crunch, though some mention an artificial aftertaste. Packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil (Contains Citric Acid), Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Dehydrated Tomato, Acetic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Colour, Calcium Stearate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Nn Ketchup Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nn Ketchup Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nn Ketchup Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


