Is No.1 Frozen Red Shrimp in Panko Crumb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Argentinian red shrimp (Pleoticus muelleri) (crustacean) (65%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, durum wheat semolina, maize starch, yeast, wheat gluten, rice flour, wheat flour, salt, dextrose, yeast extract, preservative (sodium metabisulphite), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), onion powder, colour (paprika extract), raising agent (ammonium carbonate)
Check No.1 Frozen Red Shrimp in Panko Crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Frozen Red Shrimp in Panko Crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


