Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is No.1 Frozen Red Shrimp in Panko Crumb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Argentinian red shrimp (Pleoticus muelleri) (crustacean) (65%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, durum wheat semolina, maize starch, yeast, wheat gluten, rice flour, wheat flour, salt, dextrose, yeast extract, preservative (sodium metabisulphite), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), onion powder, colour (paprika extract), raising agent (ammonium carbonate)

Check No.1 Frozen Red Shrimp in Panko Crumb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepDipping
Lactose Free? No.1 Frozen Red Shrimp in Panko Crumb | Spoonful