Is No Added Sugar Porridge Sachets Almond, Pecan & Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts 2
- pecans 1
- almonds 5
hazelnuts 2
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Nuts (Almonds 5%, Hazelnuts 2.5%, Pecans 1%), Seeds (Linseed, Pepitas).
Check No Added Sugar Porridge Sachets Almond, Pecan & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Added Sugar Porridge Sachets Almond, Pecan & Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
About this product
Porridge · Packet, Powder


