Is No-bake Cookie Chocolate 32 Count Basket Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non dairy milk
  • whey

non dairy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose Hydroginated Vegetable Oil Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Non Dairy Milk, Margarine (Soybean Oil Water, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecthin, Sodium Benzonate, Citric Acid, Beta Carotine), Cocoa Powder

Check No-bake Cookie Chocolate 32 Count Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No-bake Cookie Chocolate 32 Count Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go