Is No Boats On Sunday Peach Cider Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple cider, Water, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Malic acid, Natural flavour, Potassium sorbate, Potassium metabisulphite. Contains: Sulphites.
Check No Boats On Sunday Peach Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Boats On Sunday Peach Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


