Is NO BRAND, MACARONI SALAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum wheat semolina flour
enriched durum wheat semolina flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA FLOUR), BELL PEPPERS, MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE, VITAMIN E), CARROTS, PARSLEY RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, SUGARS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA WHITE PEPPER.
Check NO BRAND, MACARONI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO BRAND, MACARONI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


