Is NO CHEESE CHEESINESS GRAIN FREE PALEO PUFFS, NO CHEESE CHEESINESS Gluten Free?

Description
No Cheese Cheesiness Grain Free Paleo Puffs are a minimally processed snack made with organic cassava and sweet potato. These puffs are tumbled with organic good fats and sprinkled with Himalayan pink salt, known for being the purest form of salt. They are gluten-free, dairy-free, vegan, kosher, and made with organic ingredients. Additionally, the puffs contain coconut flour. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these facts highlight the nutritious and clean qualities of the puffs, making them a suitable choice for those following a grain-free and paleo lifestyle.

Description
No Cheese Cheesiness Grain Free Paleo Puffs are a minimally processed snack made with organic cassava and sweet potato. These puffs are tumbled with organic good fats and sprinkled with Himalayan pink salt, known for being the purest form of salt. They are gluten-free, dairy-free, vegan, kosher, and made with organic ingredients. Additionally, the puffs contain coconut flour. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these facts highlight the nutritious and clean qualities of the puffs, making them a suitable choice for those following a grain-free and paleo lifestyle.
Ingredients
Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Native Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Tapioca Solids, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Flavor, Yeast Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Spices, Allergen Warning: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy , Allergen Warning: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy , Allergen Warning: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy
Check NO CHEESE CHEESINESS GRAIN FREE PALEO PUFFS, NO CHEESE CHEESINESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO CHEESE CHEESINESS GRAIN FREE PALEO PUFFS, NO CHEESE CHEESINESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
NO CHEESE CHEESINESS GRAIN FREE PALEO PUFFS, NO CHEESE CHEESINESS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


