Is No Chick Sesame Strips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED TEXTURED SOYA PROTEIN (22% (WATER, SOYA PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAIZE STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN), TENNESSEE STYLE GLAZE (21%) (WATER, SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SOY BEAN, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, SMOKE FLAVOURING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SPICES, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM; DEHYDRATED ONION,- DEHYDRATED GARLIC), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT: ASCORBIC ACID), REHYDRATED TEXTURED PEA PROTEIN (11%) (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), WATER, PREDUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, RAISING AGENT: AMMONIUM CARBONATES), BATTER (WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, PALM FAT, RAISING AGENTS: SODIUM BICARBONATE, DIPHOSPHATES), SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE SESAME SEED (2%), POTATO STARCH, BAMBOO FIBRE, FLAVOURING (YEAST EXTRACT, MAIZE STARCH, SALT), THICKENER: METHYL CELLULOSE; WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN DEXTROSE, SALT.

Check No Chick Sesame Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep