Is No chicken Kievs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch
  • barley malt flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, palm oil, coconut oil), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), soya protein, potato flake, pea fibre, flavouring, durum wheat semolina, thickeners: methyl cellulose, sodium alginate, carrageenan, soya concentrate, garlic purée, yeast, wheat gluten, wheat starch, salt, cornflour, lemon juice, parsley, rice protein, sea salt, rice flour, soya protein concentrate, onion powder, barley malt flour, yeast extract, colour: carotenes, garlic powder, black pepper, sugar, acidity regulator: lactic acid, white pepper,

Check No chicken Kievs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking