Is No chicken Kievs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, palm oil, coconut oil), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), soya protein, potato flake, pea fibre, flavouring, durum wheat semolina, thickeners: methyl cellulose, sodium alginate, carrageenan, soya concentrate, garlic purée, yeast, wheat gluten, wheat starch, salt, cornflour, lemon juice, parsley, rice protein, sea salt, rice flour, soya protein concentrate, onion powder, barley malt flour, yeast extract, colour: carotenes, garlic powder, black pepper, sugar, acidity regulator: lactic acid, white pepper,
Check No chicken Kievs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No chicken Kievs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Patty


