Is No Cow Coconut Almond Energy Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein), Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Soluble Corn (Non-gmo Corn), Fiber, Water, Coconut, Erythritol, Coffee Bean Flour, Flax Seed, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Leaf Reb M
Check No Cow Coconut Almond Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Coconut Almond Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Cow Coconut Almond Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


