Is no cow® Dairy Free Sticky Cinnamon Roll Protein Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • not intentionally nor inherently included wheat

not intentionally nor inherently included wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES*, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT, SALT PALM OIL**), GLYCERINE, PEANUT FLOUR, PALM OIL**, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, SALT, ERYTHRITOL, ALMONDS, MONK FRUIT, STEVIA EXTRACT.* PREBIOTOC FIBERS DERIVED FROM PLANT SOURCES**SUSTAINABILITY SOURCED

Check no cow® Dairy Free Sticky Cinnamon Roll Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep