Is No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Extract), Glycerine, Peanuts, Palm Oil *, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M. Monk Fruit), Natural Flavors, Water, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


