Is No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Glycerine, Peanut Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:

Check No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast