Is No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Glycerine, Peanut Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:
Check No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


