Is No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Glycerine, Peanut Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:

Check No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar, Chunky Peanut Butter, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast