Is No Cow Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibers derived from plant sources sustainably sourced allergen statement
prebiotic fibers derived from plant sources sustainably sourced allergen statement
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Glycerine, Cocoa Nibs, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:
Check No Cow Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Cow Protein Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 20g Plant-Based Protein, Keto Friendly, 12ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


