Is No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Description
The No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is a dairy-free, high-protein bar containing 20g of plant protein. With only 1g of sugar and 19g of fiber, it is a keto-friendly snack option. Each 2.12 oz bar has 190 calories and is made with 100% raw cacao nibs, giving it a cookie dough texture. Certified gluten-free, non-GMO, and soy-free, this vegan bar has no added sugar. People describe it as great, delicious, and a satisfying gluten-free and dairy-free snack, praising its high protein content of 22g of fiber and protein.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is a dairy-free, high-protein bar containing 20g of plant protein. With only 1g of sugar and 19g of fiber, it is a keto-friendly snack option. Each 2.12 oz bar has 190 calories and is made with 100% raw cacao nibs, giving it a cookie dough texture. Certified gluten-free, non-GMO, and soy-free, this vegan bar has no added sugar. People describe it as great, delicious, and a satisfying gluten-free and dairy-free snack, praising its high protein content of 22g of fiber and protein.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerine, Peanuts, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Water, Peanut Flour, Salt, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb, Monk Fruit), Cocoa Butter, Almonds. Contains Peanuts And Almonds. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


