Is No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?

Description
The No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is a dairy-free, high-protein bar containing 20g of plant protein. With only 1g of sugar and 19g of fiber, it is a keto-friendly snack option. Each 2.12 oz bar has 190 calories and is made with 100% raw cacao nibs, giving it a cookie dough texture. Certified gluten-free, non-GMO, and soy-free, this vegan bar has no added sugar. People describe it as great, delicious, and a satisfying gluten-free and dairy-free snack, praising its high protein content of 22g of fiber and protein.

Description
The No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is a dairy-free, high-protein bar containing 20g of plant protein. With only 1g of sugar and 19g of fiber, it is a keto-friendly snack option. Each 2.12 oz bar has 190 calories and is made with 100% raw cacao nibs, giving it a cookie dough texture. Certified gluten-free, non-GMO, and soy-free, this vegan bar has no added sugar. People describe it as great, delicious, and a satisfying gluten-free and dairy-free snack, praising its high protein content of 22g of fiber and protein.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerine, Peanuts, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Water, Peanut Flour, Salt, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb, Monk Fruit), Cocoa Butter, Almonds. Contains Peanuts And Almonds. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Cow Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


