Is No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Protein Blend (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Monk Fruit, Stevia Reb M), Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains: Coconut. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


