Is No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Protein Blend (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Monk Fruit, Stevia Reb M), Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains: Coconut. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go