Is No Dairy Plant Based Queso, 11.5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Pumpkin Seed Butter, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Brined Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Organic Onion Powder, Citric Acid

Check No Dairy Plant Based Queso, 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping