Is No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural hickory smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup. Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (preservative)), Liquid Smoke (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Water, Honey, Spices, & Flavorings. Contains: Soy.
Check No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
TERIYAKI TURKEY JERKY PREMIUM TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, TERIYAKI
Trader Joe's Organic Beef Jerky Natural Smoke Flavouring Added Original
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Strip


