Is No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup. Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (preservative)), Liquid Smoke (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Water, Honey, Spices, & Flavorings. Contains: Soy.
Check No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Mild Cheddar Smoked Sticks & Cheddar Cheese
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Strip


