Is No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- soy sauce
- natural hickory smoke flavor
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup. Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (preservative)), Liquid Smoke (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Water, Honey, Spices, & Flavorings. Contains: Soy.
Check No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Man's Land Beef Jerky Liquid Smoked Flavor Added Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Mild Cheddar Smoked Sticks & Cheddar Cheese
ORIGINAL GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Strip


