Is Trader Joe's Organic Beef Jerky Natural Smoke Flavouring Added Original Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet jerky with a firm yet tender chew, offering consistent savory notes and faint char. Consumers commonly snack it on-the-go, pack for hikes, or add to lunches. Reviews often cite satisfying texture and balanced smoke, with occasional comments about uneven thickness, variable chewiness, and portability widely praised overall.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet jerky with a firm yet tender chew, offering consistent savory notes and faint char. Consumers commonly snack it on-the-go, pack for hikes, or add to lunches. Reviews often cite satisfying texture and balanced smoke, with occasional comments about uneven thickness, variable chewiness, and portability widely praised overall.
Ingredients
Organic beef, Organic evaporated cane juice, Water, Organic soy sauce (Water, Organic soybeans, Salt, Organic alcohol), Organic apple cider vinegar, Salt, Organic paprika, Natural smoke flavouring, Organic black pepper, Organic onion powder, Organic garlic powder.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Beef Jerky Natural Smoke Flavouring Added Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Beef Jerky Natural Smoke Flavouring Added Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


