Is No man's land maverick mild meat stick single Dairy Free?

Ingredients
beef, pork, soy sauce (war salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, comsyrup, caramel color, potassium sorbate [preservative]), corn syrup soids, salt, mustard, citric acid, honey, spices, snooke flavor (polysorbate 80, smoke flator), garlic powder, onion powder, sium nitrite, contains: soy
Check No man's land maverick mild meat stick single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No man's land maverick mild meat stick single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


