Is No man's land maverick mild meat stick single Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- honey
- beef
- polysorbate 80
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, pork, soy sauce (war salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, comsyrup, caramel color, potassium sorbate [preservative]), corn syrup soids, salt, mustard, citric acid, honey, spices, snooke flavor (polysorbate 80, smoke flator), garlic powder, onion powder, sium nitrite, contains: soy
Check No man's land maverick mild meat stick single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No man's land maverick mild meat stick single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


