Is No man's land maverick mild meat stick single Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- polysorbate 80
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, pork, soy sauce (war salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, comsyrup, caramel color, potassium sorbate [preservative]), corn syrup soids, salt, mustard, citric acid, honey, spices, snooke flavor (polysorbate 80, smoke flator), garlic powder, onion powder, sium nitrite, contains: soy
Check No man's land maverick mild meat stick single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No man's land maverick mild meat stick single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


