Is No Meat Chocolate Puddings 160g Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Soya Drink, Water, Soya Bean, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Flavouring
Check No Meat Chocolate Puddings 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Meat Chocolate Puddings 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Meat Chocolate Puddings 160g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


