Is No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein
- soya
soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wafer Cone, Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (lecithins (rapeseed)), Burnt Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Chocolate Coating, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins (soya))), Coconut Oil), Coconut Oil, Strawberry Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (pectin, Xanthan Gum), Colours (anthocyanins, Carotenes), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Flavouring), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Soya Protein, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Flavouring, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (annatto), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Carrot Concentrate.
Check No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
No Moo Strawberry Cones Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Cream Cones 4 x 65g (260g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


