Is No Name Apple Cider Vinegar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Not A Significant Source Of Saturates, Trans, Fibre, Sugars, Cholesterol, Sodium, Calcium Or Iron.

Check No Name Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegary
Texture
LiquidThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading